I'm in my lab, waiting for the UV-Lamp to cool down. I'd let it on so long that the results taken with the oscilloscope were different from what i expected they to be.
My lunch - Fischfillet mit Salzkartoffeln (Fish fillet with Salt-Potatoes). Mula2 ok lagi makan, tapi suap2 terakhir tu mmg susah nk telan. Looking forward for tommorows menu- Tintenfish (sotong) goreng!! Three years living here, i would say German food mmg tak bape sedap..hehe. Melayu tu melayu jugak. Their so called curry is like adding water to serbuk kunyit and some flour. Can you imagine how it tastes like? Maybe ada yg sedap, but so far, belum jumpa. So anyone, kalau nk bukak restaurant Melayu ke kat sini, memang akan laku. Even our biasa2 nasi goreng tu pun dah sedap gile utk diorg.
What else, hmm..basketball was fun. Main sampai peluh sakan. I played for fun only, no skills whatsoever. Dribble bola pun tak reti. I'll play usually from 6.30 or 7 pm until about 9 pm. Maybe some of u must be thinking apa kena la anak dara ni main maghrib2. My maghrib is at 9.30 ++ pm. Summer gelap lambat sgt. So if in Malaysia, it's like playing until 7 pm only. Balik makan, rest a bit, tunggu for Isya (around 11.40 ++ pm) , then tido. Bgn subuh around 4 am and 6 am dah terang mcm kol 8 am. Siang yg panjang, mlm yg pendek,tido tetap sama..8 jam jugak.
Haven't been reading any books latety. Any suggestion buku? My English kaputt dah. Hilfe!! (Help!!)
Yawn.
Must do work now.
Yawn lagi.
Ciao
My lunch - Fischfillet mit Salzkartoffeln (Fish fillet with Salt-Potatoes). Mula2 ok lagi makan, tapi suap2 terakhir tu mmg susah nk telan. Looking forward for tommorows menu- Tintenfish (sotong) goreng!! Three years living here, i would say German food mmg tak bape sedap..hehe. Melayu tu melayu jugak. Their so called curry is like adding water to serbuk kunyit and some flour. Can you imagine how it tastes like? Maybe ada yg sedap, but so far, belum jumpa. So anyone, kalau nk bukak restaurant Melayu ke kat sini, memang akan laku. Even our biasa2 nasi goreng tu pun dah sedap gile utk diorg.
What else, hmm..basketball was fun. Main sampai peluh sakan. I played for fun only, no skills whatsoever. Dribble bola pun tak reti. I'll play usually from 6.30 or 7 pm until about 9 pm. Maybe some of u must be thinking apa kena la anak dara ni main maghrib2. My maghrib is at 9.30 ++ pm. Summer gelap lambat sgt. So if in Malaysia, it's like playing until 7 pm only. Balik makan, rest a bit, tunggu for Isya (around 11.40 ++ pm) , then tido. Bgn subuh around 4 am and 6 am dah terang mcm kol 8 am. Siang yg panjang, mlm yg pendek,tido tetap sama..8 jam jugak.
Haven't been reading any books latety. Any suggestion buku? My English kaputt dah. Hilfe!! (Help!!)
Yawn.
Must do work now.
Yawn lagi.
Ciao
No comments:
Post a Comment