I'm old. Haha. Sangat penat masa main basketball, the worst part, shoot still tak nk masuk - shoot! Hopefully masa main nnt masuk le..
Today, am really tired. My body aches when i'm walking, plus mcm nak demam. Decided to rest today and resume practising tomorrow. I should be cooking today, but i didnt do that either, my dearest housemate cooked instead. Nice people ard me kan.
Tomorrow, i'll try playing for fun. That's what i've been missing. I played for fun before. The feeling is different. It is with more energy and mood. Ok, esok i cuba.
Today, am really tired. My body aches when i'm walking, plus mcm nak demam. Decided to rest today and resume practising tomorrow. I should be cooking today, but i didnt do that either, my dearest housemate cooked instead. Nice people ard me kan.
Tomorrow, i'll try playing for fun. That's what i've been missing. I played for fun before. The feeling is different. It is with more energy and mood. Ok, esok i cuba.
**************************************
There are few people that i miss a lot lately, Apad- of course le hari2 rindu kan (mushy!), Ainur, Tanjung, Lina, Haida (apa cerita cik kak?), Eila (who'll be getting married soon), Izah ( blog & friendster ada if you lost your phone again. hehe. And yes, i miss you) , Sab, Mun, Azim, Annfal, Yanti (who just had her 2nd daughter. Fancy name, mcm dlm novel lak), Arfah (I guess i should be hanging out with her and fellow x-tigs, baru ada feel. Last time a bit awkward sbb jetlag! hehe-alasan), Nad, Hajar, Elisa, Laily..and the list goes on. Sorry if i forgot to mention anyone.
Whenever i look at friendster, i see familiar faces, but i cant seem to recall their name. But some of them i can remember their full names (plus binti lagi). Bila balik Malaysia on holiday sometimes i saw these people. But no one yang akan menegur, including me. My reason, i forgot their names la and sometimes tu tgh pakai selipar jepun je while those girls were having their make-ups on! Double the segan.
What to do. Ayam patuk itik sudu..
Whenever i look at friendster, i see familiar faces, but i cant seem to recall their name. But some of them i can remember their full names (plus binti lagi). Bila balik Malaysia on holiday sometimes i saw these people. But no one yang akan menegur, including me. My reason, i forgot their names la and sometimes tu tgh pakai selipar jepun je while those girls were having their make-ups on! Double the segan.
What to do. Ayam patuk itik sudu..
4 comments:
What is this nonsense about you pakai selipar jepun while the girls have make up on?! Even if you forgot their name, just say hi!
Bila balik sini, we'll try to gather some people ya. Buat picnic. Haha..mana je la batu pahat tu nak buat picnic. xpun kite gi lepak kat tempat lepak baru kat BP mall tu.
Apad tu menghitung hari jek. Hahaha..sian dia..you guys ROCK! for the distance relationship thingy. If you guys boleh survive benda ni, meaning your relationship will go a looooooong way..Amin ya.
u tak miss i pun!!!! huhuh!
inn- of koz la i miss you sgt2.senyap je pas tuka keja. family is always in my heart.any idea when cin is getting married? sn fully booked nnt.
cik pah- the selipar jepun part, i purposely left out the part where i just wear baju yg dipakai di umah, seluar track and been looking like bibik. Kang dia ingat bibik mana tegur ni.
tq arfah...dila..cpt2 sihat tau...
Post a Comment