1. I can see the most beautiful sunset everyday. The sky is sooo beautiful with many colors. Red, purple, blue, orange...it is really breathtaking. But there is a mosquito/bug net outside my window, so i cannot take pictures from inside my room. I have to go out to the balcony, but then, the view will be blocked by another building. I'll just enjoy the view from my room. And if i have the chance, meaning i am outside or my camera is super duper power, i'll upload a picture of the sunset :)
2. Can see drama swasta for free. Ha-ha! Actually, the other building (the one yg block my sunset tu) is a flat. Org Turki, German and muka-mcm-turki-tapi-bukan (Iran kot,lebanon ke, my juniors call them Asul,dont know what that means) live there. And hari tu masa Raya ada this old man, chasing away some or his kid, dunno and they were really loud. Another case/drama, antara jiran pulak bergaduh. Turki vs German. Bukak tingkap kecik, blinder turun and watch. Hee hee.
3. Just today, around 5 - 6 pm. There was a band (like the school band) playing. They were walking along the street. So i looked out the window (even though it was dark) . Following after the band were children (with their parents of course) with tanglungs. It was their culture/ tradition actually to do that during this time. The story behind it is - They are making loud noises and bring lights along them because fall/winter is cold and quiet and dark. So, konon2 jadi tak sejuk sgt la kot and bising. Begitulah ceritanya.
But most of the time, i keep the window closed. Angin sejukkk!!! Brrrr!!
2. Can see drama swasta for free. Ha-ha! Actually, the other building (the one yg block my sunset tu) is a flat. Org Turki, German and muka-mcm-turki-tapi-bukan (Iran kot,lebanon ke, my juniors call them Asul,dont know what that means) live there. And hari tu masa Raya ada this old man, chasing away some or his kid, dunno and they were really loud. Another case/drama, antara jiran pulak bergaduh. Turki vs German. Bukak tingkap kecik, blinder turun and watch. Hee hee.
3. Just today, around 5 - 6 pm. There was a band (like the school band) playing. They were walking along the street. So i looked out the window (even though it was dark) . Following after the band were children (with their parents of course) with tanglungs. It was their culture/ tradition actually to do that during this time. The story behind it is - They are making loud noises and bring lights along them because fall/winter is cold and quiet and dark. So, konon2 jadi tak sejuk sgt la kot and bising. Begitulah ceritanya.
But most of the time, i keep the window closed. Angin sejukkk!!! Brrrr!!
4 comments:
Dah sihat ya..
Nice view la with the window. Haha..I rarely look through the window. No time. I wish I am a student again..I hate working. It's time consuming, energy sucker, and I found I have fewer times for family and friends. I can't live like this!*sigh* here i go again. i like the drama swasta scene. must be an entertainment la.hehe..
hukhukhuk...wanna see the sunset with u...miss u so much...mwahs!!!mwahs!!
Yup.The drama swasta part was funny. The other neighbours kids actually sat in front of the flat (kat tempat parking kan ada mcm bendul sket tu :p).Diaorg lepak situ tgk, mcm tgk wayang pacak.Hehe
apad- someday..:p
Post a Comment