Wednesday, 2 December 2009

Even after all these talks about..

updating my blog more, i still couldn't write at least once a month. Reason : i am too lazy to switch on my laptop because then i'll be running away from Aisy. How time flies and how he has grown. He can already walk now, well actually, he runs! He can walk two weeks before his first birthday.

About me, I havent really keep in touch with all m y friends. From TIG*S, J*asin, IN*TEC and even FH*O. The fact that my old phone is kaputt contributes to the factor. And no one have texted me except few, which of course made my day (or the others dont really notice i am around this whole time).

Work has been hectic, well a bit. I tried not to bring work at home. Home is a place to relax. Menghadap PC manjang, so balik takde la rajin nak bukak PC.

Alamak...Aisy datang. nnt dia ketuk laptop. Hehe.

Sape yang rajin terbaca blog ni...HI!!!!!!! Good to know ada lagi yang baca.

:)

1 comment:

Psyche said...

Phone hilang??
This saturday datang la kenduri Cik Zett!
Haritu tunggu jugak kat Old Town, tapi kamu tak muncul2...