Monday, 10 March 2008

Fastnacht




I am still learning how to take/edit pictures. Wondering should i start with a Fotopage?

6 comments:

Juju said...

lawa la awak edit. sy tak reti nak edit pic. nak kena suh awak ajar nih.. btw, wat la fotopages. orang ada kamera mahal kena ada fotopages =) n nanti awak kena ajar saya how to write blog gak..hehehe

Anonymous said...

nice pictures!

Anonymous said...

hopla!! yup nice pictures...u shud have ur own fotopage :D

Inn said...

ala.. i kenot view fotopages. updet la cin's wedding. i wanna steal the pictures.


Aju.. blog so easy la. i yg tak IT savy pun bleh buat.

Anonymous said...

aju: haha..same je.me also know nothing about blog. except to use the basics one that they provide. yg extra2 tu i also dont know.

anonym: thanks :)

apad: thanks also, but you lagi pandai edit. mine simple2 one only.

k.inn: hehe.cin's wedding punya pics ada bannyyaaaaakkkk....i'll try to update some,from everyone punya camera. i spend my evening eating and sleeping only..internet access limited at home.

Mardiana Kamaruddin said...

fadh!! what's ur no? aiyoh, hari tu kata bile balik malaysia nak jumpe.. isk Fisk.. kecihwa.. hope u still have my number.. if u don't i'll email u later la.. eh what's ur email? still lunar_1708@yahoo.com ke?

anyways, u just got tagged!!!