Monday, 8 January 2007

More Pictures!!

I think masa kecik2 blaja lukis umah mcm ni la kot.minus the chimney and garage.
If i'm not mistaken this is Lauriston Castle, Edinburgh
Winter Festival, Edinburgh
Edinburgh Castle
I like almost everything in Scotland, even the trees..hehe.
View of Edinburgh. Clik on the picture for the not so large view
Loch Ness
Loch Ness
On the way to Loch Ness lagi(i have no idea what castle this is)
On the way to Loch Ness also
On the way to Loch Ness
SECC, Glasgow
Aksi berani mati ala-ala Superman. Amaran: Dilarang meniru aksi ini!
Another view
All the people on the cliffs looked like tiny dots.
Bila dah diri situ, baru leh ambik view ni. Cant imagine if someone fall.
It was quite windy, had to be careful when walking along the cliffs.
Warning! If anda terasa diri anda ringan, pastikan ada org yg boleh menahan anda dari melayang bersama.
One of the castle in Ireland. It was closed so we should walked around the castle, took few pictures and continued the drive to Cliffs of Moher.

The people were swimming!! In that cold Winter.
I forgot to ask them why mandi laut sejuk2 ni.

Sign in front of Hard Rock Cafe, Dublin.


9 comments:

Anonymous said...

wooo! nice photos!! beli laaa camera besar!

wuhuhu...aku penah pegi loch lomond dengan loch ness. Rugi masa tu tak minat photography lagi ( 2thn lepas ) Tempat tu memang cantekkkkk!!

thanks for the bday wish :D

Anonymous said...

beautiful...

Anonymous said...

i miss u...

Wan Amira said...

when will i hv a chance like u :)

Mardiana Kamaruddin said...

Fadhil!!! The views are all breathtaking!! I wish i'd get the chance to do it also.. really remind me of my traveling days.. uwaaaaa!! though I never want to stop traveling.. Just this year, nak travel kt malaysia lak.. sempena tahun melawat malaysia.. i'm sure it will be fun jugak.. but still, i envy you!!!!! huuuuuu

fadh said...

topeq:
err..besar2 susah bawak la. kecik2 boleh masuk poket je

apad:
thanks dear. and i miss you too :p

mira:
tunggu emir besar sket. jalan puas2. i heard air asia n mas berebut nk bg tmbg murah

tanjung:
hehe..dont forget to include me when i'm back for good tau

Inn said...

yezza. i wanna visit ireland so much. but i hate too cold of a place but what the heck. scotland's beautiful kan? and lucky u that u were in time for the winter festival. let's see if i can be near u for the october fest and drink all the beers. muahahah! *as if*

Anonymous said...

Nice pictures! =) Love it.
You know what, my aunt and her family went to New Zealand a few years ago, for a week; and she took about 1000 pictures.
so, I believe, for someone who has been staying in Germany and walk the other part of the earth - like u - must have had millions of pics!!
Boleh bukak perpustakaan la wey!

Anonymous said...

arfah
ermm..i dont think a library would be a good idea..there are more pictures of me instead of the views.

one thing about travelling, always have spare batteries.its kind of frustrating when you got the best view and just about to press the button when "change the battery pack" appears.

got myself a spare battery and a large memory card